Staff Directory

For school related enquires please use the following details.  We will be watching our emails related to registration questions and forms for the 2023-24 school year.  We are excited to see everyone. 

Email: sevenstones@rbe.sk.ca  Phone: 306 5233740

 

Mr. Tom Whitfield

Principal

Ms. Sarah Kydd

Vice-Principal / Specialist

Mr. Sasha Lapchuk

Pre-Kindergarten (AM / PM)

Ms. Sadrah Ahmed

Developmental Centre (Jr.DC)

Ms. Allison Parr

Kindergarten (AM / PM)

Ms. Ashley Legault

1A (PLC1)

Ms. Kayla Friesen

12A (PLC1)

Ms. Melissa Klaptchuk

12B (PLC1)

Ms. Danielle Kelln

23A (PLC2)

Ms. Chantelle Love

34A (PLC2)

Ms. Christie Mason

45A (PLC2)

Ms. Brenda Stevenson

56A (PLC3)

Mr. Jordan Giambattista

67A (PLC3)

Ms. Morgan Hunter

78A (PLC3)

Ms. Charla Panchuk

Learning Resource Teacher

Ms. Raven Salminen

Learning Resource Teacher

Ms. Marnie Hubbard

Response Instructional Coach

Ms. Karen Pedscalny

Counsellor

Mr. Gary Burgess

Indigenous Advocate

Ms. Mandi Elles

Specialist

Ms. Jacqueline Hansen

Specialist / Teacher Librarian

Ms. Lisa Suresh

Specialist

Ms. Theressa Burkholder

Community School Nutrition Coordinator

Mr. Chase Shingoose

Dream Broker

Ms. Roxanne Smith

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Michaela Fischer

Jr. Developmental Classroom RN

Ms. Nell Arzab

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Selma Babina

Jr. Developmental Classroom Assistant

Ms. Meghan Carman

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Amanda Hornung

Jr. Developmental Classroom Assistant

Ms. Stacey MacLeod-Klein

Jr. Developmental Classroom Assistant

Ms. Yasmin Mohammed

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Ramona Nelson

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Bonny Rich

Teacher Associate

Ms. Barna Rizvee

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Cassandra Stachowich

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Gaylene Watch

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Shelley Wilde

Special Education Assistant

Mr. Bruce Beesley

Head Facility Technician

Mr. Ronald Labaniego

Evening Facilities Technician

Mr. Timo Myrta

Evening Facilities Technician

Mrs. Sharon Agecoutay

Elder

Ms. Melissa Worme

Knowledge Keeper

Mr. Allen McWilliams

Band

Ms. Myriah Mulvogue

Psychologist

Ms. Meghan Saunders

Speech & Language Pathologist

Ms. Danette Exner

Superintendent